Whataburger Breakfast Menu

Looking For a hearty breakfast to start your day? Look no further than The Whataburger Breakfast Menu! You’re likely to discover something to sate your hunger with so many options available. From taquitos and breakfast on a bun to pancakes, biscuits, and gravy, There’s Something For Everyone on The Whataburger Breakfast Menu.

Whataburger Breakfast Menu

In this post, We’ll look at some of The most popular items on the Whataburger breakfast menu. We’ll also provide nutritional information so you can make The best choice For your dietary needs.

So whether You’re Looking For a quick and easy Breakfast or something more hearty, The Whataburger Breakfast Menu has you covered!

Whataburger Breakfast Menu Prices

ItemPrice
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit$3.49
Taquito with Cheese$2.99
Breakfast On A Bun$3.99
Biscuit Sandwich$3.49
Pancake Platter$6.99
Breakfast Burger$7.49
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit$3.99
Biscuit and Gravy$3.99
Breakfast Bowl$6.99
Breakfast Platter$8.49
Egg Sandwich$3.99
Egg and Cheese Biscuit$3.49
Biscuit with Bacon$3.29
Biscuit with Sausage$3.29
Biscuit$1.99
Pancakes$4.99
Cinnamon Roll$2.49
Hash Brown Sticks$2.99

The Most Popular Breakfast items at Whataburger

Here are some of The Most Popular Breakfast items at Whataburger:

Taquitos

Whataburger Taquitos

Taquitos: These small, Crispy tortillas filled with Eggs, Cheese, and Your choice of Sausage, Potato, or Bacon are A popular choice for breakfast.

Breakfast on a Bun

Whataburger Breakfast on a Bun

Breakfast on a Bun: This classic breakfast sandwich features a ground pork sausage patty or bacon, eggs, and cheese on a toasted bun.

Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit

Whataburger Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit

Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit: This is a unique and delicious breakfast sandwich That features A chicken patty coated in Honey Butter and served on A buttermilk biscuit. It is a Fan favorite and often Sells out.

Pancake Platter

Whataburger Pancake Platter

Pancake Platter: This is a hearty breakfast option That includes three fluffy pancakes, Two eggs, and Your choice of sausage or bacon.

Breakfast Burrito

Whataburger Breakfast Burrito

Breakfast Burrito: This is a filling breakfast burrito That is filled with Eggs, Cheese, Sausage, Bacon, and Your choice of vegetables.

Biscuits and Gravy

whataburger Biscuits and Gravy

Biscuits and Gravy: This is a classic breakfast dish that is made with creamy gravy and buttermilk biscuits.

Coffee

Whataburger Coffee

Coffee: Whataburger offers a variety of Coffee drinks, Including drip coffee, Espresso drinks, and Iced coffee.

These are just a few of The many delicious breakfast items available at Whataburger. So next time You’re looking for a great breakfast, Be sure to check out Whataburger!

Nutrition information – Whataburger Breakfast Menu

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit40529122045011
Taquito with Cheese6503811254105
Breakfast On A Bun5102593077010
Buttermilk Biscuit Sandwich4902811307509
Pancake Platter15607626280109014
Breakfast Burger8653411100132023
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit5602194589016
Biscuits and Gravy9404517100122017
Breakfast Bowl940461745137022
Breakfast Platter1370692670181027
Egg Sandwich3701873060013
Egg and Cheese Biscuit63031114598011
Biscuit with Bacon640391445103013
Biscuit with Sausage640441745103013
Biscuit350167155205
Pancakes480163108807
Cinnamon Roll470229255206
Hash Brown Sticks2001230151

Whataburger Breakfast Hours

DayBreakfast Hours
Monday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Thursday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Friday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Saturday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Sunday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM

Conclusion

I wish you had more information about the Whataburger Breakfast Menu after reading This post. You’re likely to discover something you like because there are so many delectable selections available. Whataburger provides what you need whether you want a quick and simple breakfast or something heartier.

Thank you for reading! I wish you a wonderful day. 

FAQs – Whataburger Breakfast Menu

What are the hours of operation for Whataburger breakfast?

Whataburger Breakfast is served From 6:00 AM To 11:00 AM, 7 Days a week. However, some locations may have different hours, So it is always best to call ahead to confirm.

What dietary restrictions are accommodated by Whataburger breakfast menu?

Whataburger offers a variety of breakfast items That can be accommodated by different dietary restrictions. For example, They have gluten-free pancakes, Vegan breakfast tacos, and vegetarian breakfast burritos.

What are the prices of the breakfast items at Whataburger?

The prices of the breakfast items at Whataburger vary depending on the item. For example, a Taquito costs $2.49, A Breakfast on a Bun costs $3.99, and A Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit costs $4.99.

What are the payment options accepted at Whataburger?

Cash, credit cards, debit cards, and mobile payments are just a few of The several payment methods That Whataburger allows.

Do Whataburger restaurants have Wi-Fi?

Yes, most Whataburger restaurants have Wi-Fi. You can connect to the Wi-Fi network by using the password That is posted on The wall in the restaurant.

Do Whataburger restaurants have a drive-thru?

Yes, most Whataburger restaurants have a drive-thru. This is a convenient way to order breakfast Without having to get out of Your car.

Do Whataburger restaurants offer catering?

Yes, Whataburger offers catering for breakfast events. You can order breakfast platters, Breakfast burritos, and other breakfast items For your event.

Leave a Comment

two × five =