Whataburger Breakfast Hours

Whataburger is a popular fast-food chain That is known For its delicious Breakfast Menu. But what are the Whataburger breakfast hours?

In most locations, Whataburger serves breakfast from 11 PM to 11 AM This means That you can get your Whataburger Breakfast fix even late at night or early in The morning.

"</p

The Whataburger Breakfast Menu has some options, including The Whataburger Breakfast Taco, The Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit, and The Pancake Platter. A range of coffee and other drinks are also offered.

So whether You’re a night owl or an early riser, You can always count on Whataburger to satisfy Your breakfast craving.

Whataburger Breakfast Hours

DayBreakfast Hours
Monday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Tuesday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Wednesday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Thursday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Friday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Saturday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM
Sunday11:00 PM to 11:00 AM

Whataburger Holiday Breakfast Hours

Here is a table of the Whataburger holiday breakfast hours for all the major holidays occurring in the USA in 2023:

HolidayDateHours
New Year’s DayJanuary 1Closed
Martin Luther King Jr. DayJanuary 16Open 6 a.m. to 11 p.m.
President’s DayFebruary 20Open 6 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Memorial DayMay 29Open 24/7, breakfast is served from 11 p.m. to 11 a.m.
Father’s DayJune 19Open 6 a.m. to 11 p.m.
Independence DayJuly 4Open 24/7, breakfast is served from 11 p.m. to 11 a.m.
Labor DaySeptember 5Open 24/7, breakfast is served from 11 p.m. to 11 a.m.
Thanksgiving DayNovember 24Open 24/7, breakfast is served from 11 p.m. to 11 a.m.
Christmas DayDecember 25Closed
Christmas EveDecember 24Open from 11 p.m. to 11 a.m.

It is important to Note That these hours may vary by location, So it is always best to check With your local restaurant. You can do This by visiting The Whataburger Website or by calling The restaurant directly.

Whataburger Breakfast Menu Prices

Click here for more information on Whataburger Breakfast Menu Prices.

ItemPrice
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit$3.49
Taquito with Cheese$2.99
Breakfast On A Bun$3.99
Biscuit Sandwich$3.49
Pancake Platter$6.99
Breakfast Burger$7.49
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit$3.99
Biscuit and Gravy$3.99
Breakfast Bowl$6.99
Breakfast Platter$8.49
Egg Sandwich$3.99
Egg and Cheese Biscuit$3.49
Biscuit with Bacon$3.29
Biscuit with Sausage$3.29
Biscuit$1.99
Pancakes$4.99
Cinnamon Roll$2.49
Hash Brown Sticks$2.99

Nutrition information – Whataburger Breakfast Menu

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Protein (g)
Jalapeno Cheddar Biscuit40529122045011
Taquito with Cheese6503811254105
Breakfast On A Bun5102593077010
Buttermilk Biscuit Sandwich4902811307509
Pancake Platter15607626280109014
Breakfast Burger8653411100132023
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit5602194589016
Biscuits and Gravy9404517100122017
Breakfast Bowl940461745137022
Breakfast Platter1370692670181027
Egg Sandwich3701873060013
Egg and Cheese Biscuit63031114598011
Biscuit with Bacon640391445103013
Biscuit with Sausage640441745103013
Biscuit350167155205
Pancakes480163108807
Cinnamon Roll470229255206
Hash Brown Sticks2001230151

Whataburger Breakfast Deals and Promotions

Here are some of The current Whataburger Breakfast Deals and Promotions:

Free Breakfast Bowl with Whataburger Rewards: If you are a member of The Whataburger Rewards program, You can get a free Breakfast Bowl With no purchase required. This Promotion is Valid until September 11, 2023.

Buy One, Get One Free Breakfast Tacos: On Tuesdays, You can get buy one, Get one free breakfast tacos at Whataburger. This offer is valid For dine-in or carryout.

$2.49 Breakfast Sandwiches: On Wednesdays, Whataburger offers breakfast sandwiches For $2.49 each. This Deal is good For both dine-in and Takeout.

Free Coffee with Any Breakfast Purchase: On Thursdays, you can get a free cup of coffee with any breakfast purchase at Whataburger. Both carryout and dining-in are permitted with this promotion.

$1.99 Biscuit Tacos: On Fridays, You can get biscuit tacos For $1.99 each at Whataburger. This offer is valid For dine-in or carryout.

These are just a few of The current Whataburger breakfast deals and promotions. You can find More information on The Whataburger Website or by downloading The Whataburger App.

Here are some other ways To save money on Whataburger breakfast:

Sign up for The Whataburger Rewards Program: This program gives you points For every dollar you spend, Which you can redeem For free food and other rewards.

Use coupons: There are many coupons available For Whataburger breakfast items. You can find them online, in newspapers, or The Whataburger App.

Order Online or Through The App: You can often get discounts When you order online or Through The App.

Go during off-peak hours: Breakfast is typically the busiest time at Whataburger. If you go during off-peak hours, You may be able to get a shorter Wait time and better service.

Conclusion

Knowing Whataburger Breakfast Hours is like having a secret map to start your day with a tasty adventure! We hope This essay has assisted you in planning Your mornings & satisfying That early hunger.

Thank you for reading about Whataburger’s breakfast hours; We hope you enjoy every delicious bite on your next visit!

FAQs – Whataburger Breakfast Hours

What are the regular Whataburger breakfast hours?

Whataburger serves breakfast From 11:00 PM To 11:00 AM. in most locations. However, Some locations may have different hours, So it is always best to check With your local restaurant.

What are the holiday Whataburger breakfast hours?

Whataburger is open 24/7 on most holidays, But breakfast is only served from 11:00 PM To 11:00 AM. There are a few exceptions to this, such as Christmas Day, When Whataburger is Closed.

What is the Whataburger breakfast menu?

Breakfast Tacos, Biscuits, Pancakes, Waffles, and more foods are available on The Whataburger Breakfast Menu. You can find The full menu on The Whataburger website.

What is the most popular Whataburger breakfast item?

The most popular Whataburger breakfast item is the Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit. It is made with a flaky biscuit, a crispy chicken patty, and a sweet honey butter sauce.

What is the Whataburger breakfast deal?

Whataburger offers a variety of Breakfast deals, including buy one, get one free breakfast tacos on Tuesdays and $2.49 breakfast sandwiches on Wednesdays. You can find The latest deals on The Whataburger Website or By downloading The Whataburger app.

How can I save money on Whataburger breakfast?

There are a few ways to save money on Whataburger breakfast. You can sign up for the Whataburger Rewards program, use coupons, order online or through the app, or go during off-peak hours.

What is the Whataburger breakfast policy?

Whataburger breakfast policy states That all breakfast items must Be ordered and eaten before 11:00 a.m. However, Some locations may have different policies, so it is always best to check With your local restaurant.

What is the Whataburger breakfast drive-thru policy?

Whataburger’s breakfast drive-thru policy states That all breakfast items must Be ordered and paid for before 11:00 a.m. However, Some locations may have different policies, So it is always best to check With your local restaurant.

What is the Whataburger breakfast catering policy?

Whataburger’s breakfast catering policy states that all breakfast orders must be placed at least 24 hours in advance. You can place a breakfast catering order by calling your local restaurant or by visiting the Whataburger website.

What is the Whataburger breakfast delivery policy?

Whataburger’s breakfast delivery policy states that all breakfast orders must be placed at least 1 hour in advance. You can place a breakfast delivery order by calling your local restaurant or by visiting the Whataburger website.

Leave a Comment

14 − 7 =